Claimant was advised that she would be required to present a SSN, and the registration form indeed included a place to enter a SSN and a statement that the “claim could be denied if you do not provide the information.” Claimant admitted that she entered an invalid SSN on the form because she believed she needed to do so to obtain authorized medical care. Section 440.09(4)(a), Florida Statutes, prohibits an employee from receiving workers’ compensation benefits if he or she commits any act described in section 440.105, Florida Statutes, “for the purpose of securing workers’ compensation benefits.” Section 440.105(4)(b) prohibits employees from making fraudulent, false, or misleading statements. See, e.g., § 440.105(4)(b)9., Fla. Stat. (“It shall be unlawful for any person . . . [t]o knowingly present or cause to be presented any false, fraudulent, or misleading oral or written statement to any person as evidence of identity for the purpose of obtaining employment or filing or supporting a claim for workers’ compensation benefits.”). The employer/carrier argued that Claimant violated section 440.105(4)(b)9. by fraudulently providing an invalid SSN to obtain workers’ compensation benefits, and thus was not entitled to benefits. “In deciding this issue, the JCC had to answer two questions.