The panel observed that the necessary elements for conviction under CPC § 114 are: (1) the use; (2) of a false document; (3) to conceal citizenship or alien status; (4) with specific intent. The panel held that CPC § 114 is not an aggravated felony under 8 U.S.C. § 1101(43)(P). The definition of an aggravated felony set out in § 1101(43)(P) incorporates an offense described in 18 U.S.C. § 1546(a), which, as relevant here, provides that “[w]hoever . . . uses . . . any such visa, permit, border crossing card, alien registration card, or other document prescribed by statute or regulation for entry into or as evidence of authorized stay or employment in the United States, knowing it to be . . . falsely made” shall be punished by law. The panel concluded that CPC § 114 is not a match to 18 U.S.C. § 1546(a), explaining that, in contrast to the elements of the state statute, which allow for the use ** This summary constitutes no part of the opinion of the court.