Duran-Rodriguez v. Barr, 918 F.3d 1025, 1028 (9th Cir. 2019) (citations omitted).. 1. Ramos Martinez does not challenge the Board’s finding that she could avoid her father and the threatening community members by relocating to live with her grandmother. “[T]he IJ may deny eligibility for asylum to an applicant who has otherwise demonstrated a well-founded fear of persecution where the evidence establishes that internal relocation is a reasonable option under all of the circumstances.” Melkonian v. Ashcroft, 320 F.3d 1061, 1069 (9th Cir. 2003); see also 8 C.F.R. § 208.13(b)(2)(ii) (“An applicant does not have a well-founded fear of persecution if the applicant could avoid persecution by relocating to another part of the applicant’s country of nationality . . . , if under all the circumstances it would be reasonable to expect the applicant to do so.”). By not challenging it in her petition for review or brief to this court, Ramos Martinez has waived her challenge to the finding that she could safely relocate to another part of the country, which is 2 dispositive of her asylum and withholding of removal claims. See Corro-Barragan v.