Labor Condition Application (“LCA”) to the Department of Labor (“DOL”). Id. § 1182(n)(1); 20 C.F.R. § 655.730(a). The LCA must list information such as the place of employment, the nature of the employment, dates of employment, and wages. See 8 U.S.C. § 1182(n)(1)(D); 20 C.F.R. § 655.730(c)(4). Second, if the DOL certifies the LCA, then the employer must submit to USCIS the LCA along with a Form I-129 petition requesting the classification of the employee as an H-1B nonimmigrant worker. 8 C.F.R. § 214.2(h)(2)(i)(A). USCIS then decides whether the position qualifies as a specialty occupation. 20 C.F.R. § 655.715 (“Determinations of specialty occupation and of nonimmigrant qualifications for the H-1B and H-1B1 programs are not made by the [DOL], but by the Department of State and/or [USCIS] of the Department of Homeland Security in accordance with the procedures of those agencies for processing visas, petitions, extensions of stay, or requests for change of nonimmigrant status for H1-B or H-1B1 nonimmigrants.”).