Wang pleaded guilty to violating the Commodity Exchange Act (CEA) by Making a False Report in Connection with a Commodities Transaction in violation of 7 U.S.C. § 6b(a)(1)(B) and § 13(a)(2).1 The court sentenced Wang to three months in prison, with three years supervised release, and ordered him to pay $2.2 million in restitution. The Attorney General initiated removal proceedings on March 19, 2015, charging Wang with removability by classifying his conviction as an aggravated felony under the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) section 1 7 U.S.C. § 13(a): “It shall be a felony punishable by a fine of not more than $1,000,000 or imprisonment for not more than 10 years, or both, together with the costs of prosecution. . . (2). . . knowingly to violate the provisions of section 6, section 6b. . . .” The focus of the analysis here will upon Section 6b(a)(1)(B) (Commodity Exchange Act § 4b). 3 237(a)(2)(A)(iii). 8 U.S.C. § 1227(a)(2)(A)(iii).2 The Immigration Judge ordered Wang removed on June 4, 2015, and the