Adhering to our decision in Kraemer, we affirm Kaufmann’s sentence. I. BACKGROUND Kaufmann arranged to care for an elderly man in ex- change for room and board. The living arrangement ended when police arrested Kaufmann for stealing money from the man. As the man’s family packed Kaufmann’s belongings, they discovered child pornography. A grand jury indicted Kaufmann on charges of receiving and possessing materials involving sexual exploitation of a minor, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 2252(a)(2) and (a)(4), and Kaufmann pled guilty to both offenses without a plea agreement. The mandatory minimum sentence for this pair of convic- tions is enhanced to fifteen years if the defendant has a prior No. 18-2742 3 conviction “under the laws of any State relating to aggravated sexual abuse, sexual abuse, or abusive sexual conduct involv- ing a minor or ward, or the production, possession, receipt, mailing, sale, distribution, shipment, or transportation of child pornography.” 18 U.S.C. § 2252(b)(1) (emphases added).1 The district court concluded that this enhancement applies because Kaufmann has prior convictions for possession of child pornography in violation of Indiana Code § 35-42-4-4 (2007).