And subpart (a)(2) of the bulk-cash-smuggling statute makes clear that "concealment of currency on the person of any individual includes concealment in any article of clothing worn by the individual or in any luggage, backpack, or other container worn or carried by such individual." Section 5324(c), the currency-structuring statute, prohibits a person from "structur[ing] . . . any importation or exportation of monetary instruments" for the purpose of "evading" section 5316's reporting requirements. Section 5324(c) covers those who "structure or assist in structuring, or attempt to structure or assist in structuring." - 2 - the hearsay rule; next by instructing the jury that the government can prove the concealment element of the bulk-cash-smuggling charge through evidence of structuring, an instruction that wrongly removed the mental-state element from both crimes; then by not granting his motion for